Facebook Twitter
Home

Join the Coalition

Case Studies

Supporters

Read the Latest


Gov. Jay Inslee Gov. John Kitzhaber Sen. Ron Wyden Sen. Patty Murray

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Sandra McDonough, President,
Portland Business Alliance
Paul Montague, Executive Director,
Identity Clark County
Larry Paulson, Executive Director,
Port of Vancouver
Bill Wyatt, Executive Director,
Port of Portland
BOARD OF ADVISORS
Jonathan Avery, Chief Administrative Officer,
Legacy Salmon Creek Medical Center
Rich Brown, Sr. Vice President,
Bank of America
Don Brunell, President,
Association of Washington Business
John Carter, Chairman,
Schnitzer Steel Industries
Tom Chamberlain, President,
Oregon AFL-CIO
Jay Clemens, President,
Associated Oregon Industries
Ryan Deckert, President,
Oregon Business Association
Justin Delaney, Vice President Corporate Legal and Public Affairs,
The Standard
Dennis Denton, President
Denton Plastics
Debra Dunn, President,
Oregon Trucking Association
Gregg Kantor, President and CEO,
NW Natural
John Mohlis, Executive Secretary,
Oregon State Building and Construction Trades Council
Kelly Parker, President and CEO,
Greater Vancouver Chamber of Commerce
John Porter, President,
AAA Oregon/Idaho
Pat Reiten, President,
Pacific Power
Paul Riggs, Executive Secretary-Treasurer,
Columbia Pacific Building and Construction Trades Council
Dave Robertson, Vice President,
Public Policy
Mike Salsgiver, Executive Director,
Associated General Contractors - Oregon-Columbia
Duke Schaub, Representative,
Associated General Contractors - WA
Connie Seeley, Chief of Staff,
Oregon Health & Science University
Dave Underriner, Chief Executive - Portland,
Providence Health & Services
SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONS
AAA Oregon/Idaho
National Association of Industrial and Office Properties
AAA Washington
National Transfer
Accounting Connections
Norris Olson & Associates
ADA Build it Right, Inc.
NW Container Services
Albina Fuel
NW Logistics Inc.
American Council of Engineering Companies of Oregon
NW Natural
American Medical Response
NW Oregon Labor Council
Amplify Group, Inc.
NW Packing Co.
Apollo
O'Brien Constructors LLC
Asbestos Workers Local 36
OFC & Professional Employees
Associated General Contractors - Washington
OMWBE
Associated Oregon Industries
Operating Engineers 701
Association of Washington Business
Oregon AFL-CIO
Atlantic Pacific Freightways
Oregon Business Association
Bank of America
Oregon Business Plan
Berger/Abam
Oregon Economic and Community Development (OECDD)
Bergstrom Nutrition
Oregon Health & Science University
Bernart Barge Lines
Oregon Iron Works Inc
BEST (Building the Economy through Sustainable Transportation)
Oregon State Building & Construction Trades Council
Boeing
Oregon Transfer
Boilermakers Local 500
Oregon Trucking Association
Boise Cascade Building District
OTAK
Bookin Group
Otak Inc
Bricklayers Local 1
PAC Paper, Inc.
Cadet Manufacturing
Pacific Die Casting
Cal Portland
Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
Capacity Commercial
Pacific NW International Trade Association
Cascade Specialties Inc.
Pacific NW Regional Council of Carpenters
Cement Masons Local 555
Pacific NW Waterways Association
CH2M Hill, Inc.
Pacific Power
Clark College
Pacific West George Consulting, LLC
Clark County Association of Realtors
Painters District Council 5
CMS Consulting Services, LLC
Painters Local 10
CobaCo, LLC
Parsons Brinckerhoff
Columbia Bank
PCL Civil Constructors, Inc.
Columbia Corridor Association
Pendleton Economic Development Board
Columbia Crossings
Pendleton Progress Board
Columbia Grain
Peninsula Trucking Lines
Columbia Investments, Ltd.
Perlo Construction
Columbia Metal Works
Plasterers Local 82
Columbia Pacific Building & Construction Trades Council
Plastics NW
Columbia River Economic Development Council
Plumbers & Steamfitters 290
Columbia River Towboat Owners Association
Plumbers & Steamfitters 598
Columbia Sportswear
Port of Camas/Washougal
Columbia Vista Corp.
Port of Kalama
Commercial Association of REALTORS
Port of Longview
Commercial Association of Realtors (Oregon & SW Washington)
Port of Morrow
Commercial Real Estate Economic Coalition
Port of Portland
Community Home Health & Hospice
Port of Umatilla
Con-Way Freight
Port of Vancouver
Construction Materials Exchange
Port of Woodland
D&M Paddery
Portland Air Cargo Association
David Evans and Associates, Inc.
Portland Business Alliance
Days Inn Delta Park
Portland General Electric
Double T Farming
Portland Metropolitan Association of Realtors
Ed Lynch Co.
Portland Spirit
Electricians Local 48
Portland Tribune
Elevator Constructors Local 23
Ports America Group VWA
Emerick Construction
Prestige Development
Emerick Construction Company - AGC
Providence Health & Services
Eric Fuller & Associates, Inc.
Pudget Sound Trucklines
Firestone Inv. Family L.P.
Quality MobileCommunications, LLC
Food Express, Inc.
RDO- Calbee Foods, LLC
Fred Meyer
Realvest Corporation
Frederickson Farming LLC
Redmond Heavy Haul
Fresh Roots
Rentrak Corp.
Frito-Lay, Inc.
Rexius
Gamble Construction
Riverview Community Bank
Gard Communications
RJB Wholesale
Glacier NW
Rocketshop
Glassworkers Local 740
Roofers Local 49
Goodfellow Bros., Inc.
Russell Construction
Greater Vancouver Chamber of Commerce
Schnitzer Steel Industries
Green Transfer
Security Signs
Gunderson, Inc.
Sego Herb Farm
Harvest Transport
Sheet Metal Workers Local 16
Hatch Mott MacDonald
Slayden Construction Group, Inc.
Hayden Island Manufactured Home Community Home Owners Association
Smokey's Pizza
HDR
Sound Delivery Logistics, LLC
Helser Bros. Transfer Company
Sound Delivery Warehouse, LLC
HNTB Corporation
Southwest Washington Convention & Visitors Bureau
Holman Distribution Center
Specialty Finishes
Howard S. Wright
Sprinkler Fitters Local 669
Hydraulics, Inc.
Stacy and Witbeck
Identity Clark County
Star Construction Services, LLC
IMC Intermarket Co
Starboard Alliance
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers - Local 48
Staton Companies
InterWorks, LLC
Stoel Rives LLP
Ironworkers Local 29
Sunlight Supply
Ironworkers Local 516
T. Gerding Construction Company
J & J Trucking
Taylor Transport
Jet Delivery Systems
TBH Geotechnical Contractors
John Alps
Teamsters Joint Council 37
Joint Council of Teamsters
Teamsters Local 162
Kiewit infrastructure west co.
Teamsters Local 58
Killian Pacific, LLC
Tetra Pak, Inc.
Kinder Morgan
The Regence Group
Knife River
The Standard Insurance
La Farge North America
Threemile Canyon Farms
Laborers & Municipal EMP 483
Threshold, Inc.
Laborers District Council
TJL Trucking
Laborers Local 296
Todd Hess Blog Co.
Laborers Local 320
Travel Portland
Laborers Local 335
TriMet
Legacy Health System
Vancouver Business Journal
Linoleum Layers Local 1236
Vancouver CFS, Inc.
Listening To Soul, LLC
Vancouver Downtown Association
Luanna Grow Consulting
Vancouver Warehouse & Distribution
Market Transport
Walt Meinhart, Senior Financial Representative, Principal Financial Group
Markgraf & Associates
Washington State Building & Construction Trades Council
Maul Foster & Alongi, Inc.
WC Construction
Melvin Mark Companies
Wellons, Inc.
Merchants Exchange
Wells Otis Development
MG Transport, LLC
West Vancouver Freight Alliance
Miller Nash LLP
Westside Economic Alliance
Modern Fuels
Wildish Companies
Montague Resources
Wilhelm Trucking
NAI Norris, Beggs & Simpson
Windermere/Stellar Group
NALCO
ZGF

SUPPORTING INDIVIDUALS
Pam Ake
Chuck Lederer
James Alder
Lynn Lehrbach
Neil Alongi
Temple Lentz
Jeff Arnston
Bob Limperis
Eric Askeland
John Littel
Jackie Babicky-Peterson
Bill Long
Doug Badger
Christopher Loporchio
Jeff Bailey
Teri Loporchio
Greg Baker
Tina Mabry
Doug Ballou
Brian Magnussen
Edward Barnes
Dick Malin
Twyla Barnes
Marsha Manning
Gary Bauer
Jim Mark
Malcolm Beard
Kathy Mark
Les Bechtoldt
Tom Markgraf
Jeanne Bennett
Rob Mathers
Kim Bennett
Steve Maupin
Stan Bigney
Patricia McCaig
Beverly Bookin
John McDonagh
Bernie Bottomly
Kenneth McFadden
Dan Briscoe
Robin McKnight
Sam Brooks
Jim McKune
Bill Burgel
Walt Meinhart
Jack Burkman
Kristin Meira
Kevin Burnett
Ginger Metcalf
Barbara Bushell
Gretchen Meyer
Bob Byrd
Roger Michaelis
Lora Caine
Jill Miles
Kim Capeloto
Arch Miller
Lisa Capeloto
Jim Moeller
Paul Christensen
Paul Montague
Erin Christina
William Montgomery
Steve Clark
Mark Mulvihill
Corky Collier
Marty Myers
Brett Cook
Gary Neal
Rose Corral
Barbara Nelson
Joe Correy
David Nelson
Lee Coulthard
Patrick O'Brien
David D'Hondt
Judy O'Connor
James David
Mary Olson
Jason Davis
Ron Onslow
Tom Dechenne
Don Ossey
Casey Decker
Nawzad Othman
John Deeder
Jill Pambrun
Joel Devlaeminck
Jody Parker
Marie Dodds
Phillip Parker
Brian Doherty
Ralph Parker
Duan Downs
Marv Paubera
Janette Edmunds
Allison Pauletto
Joshua Egan
Sue Pauley
Pat Egan
Jim Pauly
Gary Eichman
Jeff Perala
Mike Ellis
Julie Persitz
Bill Elzie
Bob Peterson
Joe Esmond
Karen Pettigrew
Brian Feeney
Jim Piro
Lew Feucht
Craig Pridemore
Rick Finn
Kim Puzey
Tom Foeller
Roger Qualman
Chana Frederick
Anna Rademacher
Vernon Frederickson
Dellan Redjou
Dave Frei
Pat Reiten
Bill Fromhold
Dina Roberts
Eric Fuller
Bill Robertson P.Eng.
K.C. Fuller
Mary Robinson
Walt Gamble
Matt Rose
Sorin Garber
Paul Rosenbaum
Brian Gard
Nick Ruark
John Garza
Norman Russell
Peter George
Kristal Rust
Tom Gerding
Duke Schaub
Larry Gescher
Art Scheunemann
Don Gire
Rick Schmitt
Lanny Gower
Joe Schneid
Brian Gray
Roger and Kathleen Sego
Joe Greulich
Rhona Sen Hoss
Jerry Grossnickle
Jeannine Shingler
Luanna Grow
Bob Shiprack
Jon Gruett
Bob Short
Steve Gunther
Stan Sittser
Nick Haindl
Larry Sitz
Kevin Hale
Jeanne Staton
Joel Halloran
Aaron Stelle
Bruce Halperin
Joann Stora
Ryan Hambright
Sherry Stose
Tom Hammond
Elson Strahan
Marion Haynes
Allen Stray
Carl Hearn
Kate Summers
Jim Helser
Jeff Swanson
Mike Henry
John Talbott
J. Clayton Hering
Terry Tallman
Todd Hess
Peter Tapio
Henry Hewitt
Joe Taylor
Paul Heydenrych
Kevin Taylor
Thomas Hickman
Brett Thompson
Arthur Hill
Dave Tisher
Nelson Holmberg
Thomas Torres
Kathy Holtby
Dave Tully
Steve Holwerda
Jeff Turner
Van Hooper
John Turner
Jason Hoover
Robert Van Brocklin
Todd Horenstein
Wally Van Valkenburg
Barry Horowitz
Victor Viets
David Horowitz
Elizabeth Wainwright
Dena Horton
Tom Walsh
Tom Imeson
Marcia Ward
Monica Isbell
Elizabeth Warman
Viktor Ivanov
Pia Welch
Jim Jacks
Mike Wells
Addison Jacobs
J.D. White
Gene Jensen
Mark Widing
Dave Johnson
Kenneth Wightman
Jean Johnson
Bob Wiles
Julie Johnson
Craig L. Williams
Kelly Johnson
Holly Williams
Lee Johnson
Jonathan Williams
Greg Jones
Kathryn Williams
Ben Kamph
John Willis
Elie Kassab
Melissa Wirthlin
Walt Keeney
Lynn Wittwer
Carol Keljo
April Witworth
George Killian
Brian Wolfe
Lance Killian
Terry Wollam
Wayne Kingsley
Michele Wollert
Debbie Kitchin
Steve Womack
Bob Knight
Karen Wood
Tim Kraft
Duncan Wyse
Ronald Kvalsund
Wayne Yarnall
Terry Lawrence
Tom Zamzow
Mike Leboki